K2O (Full) 200km Distance

TEAM NAME Members City/Province/State Class Category Type Race for a Reason                         
The Bickersons Bonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber – *2015 K2O Champions*  Chelsea, QC C2 Mixed Competitive

DOS AMIGOS Adrian Roncea, Radu Crisan – *2017 K1/2O Champions*  Burlington, ON and Whitby, ON C2 Men Competitive
Team Agility Tab Lamoureux, Marc O’Ray  Ashton, ON and Stittsville, ON C2 Men Competitive
Canoe Dig It? Benjamin Hiemstra, Jordan Sewell  Ottawa, ON and Ashton, ON C2 Men Competitive
Heavy Water – D2O Rod Linttell, Jason Diamantini  Greely, ON and Ottawa, ON C2 Men Competitive
Momentary Lapse of Reason Sandra Luken, Sophie Coupal  Ottawa, ON and Chelsea, QC C2 Women Competitive
Never Trust a Redhead Peter Edney  Toronto, ON K1 Men Competitive
Nail by Nail Robert Ross  Kingston, ON K1 Men Competitive
Creekfreak Shawn Urban  Sarnia, ON K1 Men Competitive
Vineta Steffen Roller  Kitchener, ON K1 Men Competitive
Tipiknu Brian Tyler  San Gabriel, CA C1 Men Competitive
Dragonfly Peter Reeve, Meaghan Reeve  Athens, ON and MontrĂ©al, QC C2 Mixed Adventure
Canoe Crush It Meghan Brooks, Ardyn Melnyk  Kingston, ON and Vernon, BC C2 Women Adventure
Paddle Long and Prosper Michael Broekhoven  Kingston, ON K1 Men Adventure
Haulin’ Yak – Worsburs Michael Worsley  Kingston, ON K1 Men Adventure
Haulin’ Yak – Fortier Corey Fortier  Ottawa, ON K1 Men Adventure Autism Ontario Ottawa
Haulin’ Yak – King Brian King  Kington, ON K1 Men Adventure
Spoon away Brad Spooner  Kanata, ON K1 Men Adventure
Barely Buoyant Benjamin Reese  Ottawa, ON K1 Men Adventure Alive to Strive
Manitoulin Rob Mellan, Joanne Mellan, Scott Mellan, Joe Mccallion, Mark Gibeault, Heather Pennie, Tara Rollins, Kirsten Devenny  Manitowaning, ON and Ottawa, ON North Canoe/Voyageur Mixed Competitive


K2O (Half) 100km Distance

TEAM NAME Members City/Province/State Class Category Type Race for a Reason
Limestone Boat and Board Club AJ Venter  Kingston, ON K1 Men Competitive The Food Sharing Project
Limestone Boat and Board Club Bradley Brennan  Kingston, ON K1 Men Competitive The Food Sharing Project
AZ Andrei Zoubakine  Richmond Hill, ON K1 Men Competitive
The Happy Beaver Rides Again!! Kristin Kelly  Odessa, ON K1 Women Adventure The Stuart McLean Camp YMCA Kanawana Fund
Backwash Alison Sandeman  Ottawa, ON K1 Women Adventure
Rideau Wanderer Kevin Thomson  Kanata, ON K1 Men Adventure Main Street Community Services
IGLU Igor Raspopovic, Luka Raspopovic  Stittsville, ON K2 Men Adventure
Barely Awake Solo Andrew Gumley  Stittsville, ON C1 Men Adventure


K2O 50km Distance

TEAM NAME Members City/Province/State Class Category Type
Tyler Minty Tyler Minty  Ottawa, ON Unlimited Men Competitive
Dunkelberger John Dunkelberger  Northumberland, PA K1 Men Competitive
Young Dave Young  Kingston, ON K1 Men Adventure
Skeg-way David Vanden Heuvel  Nepean, ON K1 Men Adventure


K2O 25km Distance

TEAM NAME Members City/Province/State Class Category Type
Team Jones Eric Jones, Phoebe Jones  Granby, CT C2 Mixed Competitive
Zerr Karen Zerr  Ottawa, ON Unlimited Women Competitive
Berube Daniel Berube  Gatineau, QC Unlimited Men Competitive
Brent Schmidt Brent Schmidt  Ottawa, ON SUP Men Competitive